Hasugaike, Japan Page

Other names: Hasunoike

World:Japan:Miyazaki-ken
Latitude 31.9667 Longitude 131.4500 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 109073
Mid-range map of Hasugaike Large range map of Hasugaike

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niinazume (0.9 nm)
Nokubi (3.4 nm)
Kiwaki (4.4 nm)
Aratake (5.4 nm)
Shimo-kuranaga (5.5 nm)
Sanmyo (5.6 nm)
Jirogabyu (1.0 nm)
Haruguchi (2.2 nm)
Sadowaracho-shimotajima (3.8 nm)
Konagano (3.9 nm)
Sadowara (4.3 nm)
Ikura (5.9 nm)
Yanase (5.9 nm)
Imabyu (6.5 nm)
Tachibanadori (3.1 nm)
Tsurushimacho (3.4 nm)
Kurozakocho (3.4 nm)
Beppucho (3.4 nm)
Miyazaki-shi (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 5 nm S 180 China Airlines,Ibex,Asiana
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 7 nm N 0
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 38 nm W 255 Skymark,China Airlines,Jetstar Japan,Fuji Dream,Korean Air,China Eastern
RJFY Medium KANOYA 47 nm S 220
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 60 nm N 330 Skymark,Fuji Dream,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
0.5 nm SW Hasugaike Station
0.8 nm SE Eda-jinja
1.1 nm SE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.2 nm SE Seagaia Ocean Dome
1.5 nm N Hyūga-Sumiyoshi Station
2.0 nm SW Miyazaki-Jingū Station
2.1 nm SW Registered Monuments of Japan
2.1 nm SW Miyazaki Prefectural Museum of Nature and History
2.2 nm SW Miyazaki-jingū
2.1 nm SW Miyazaki, Miyazaki
2.5 nm SW Miyazaki Prefectural Art Museum
2.5 nm SW University of Miyazaki
2.5 nm SW Minami Kyushu Junior College
2.5 nm SW Minami Kyushu University
2.9 nm SW Miyazaki Municipal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:11:57 2015