Uchiumi, Japan Page

Other names: Utiumi

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 31.7500 Longitude 131.4667 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 31° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20081

Weather Charts


Uchiumi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchiumi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchiumi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kokonobira (5.9 nm)
Gonohara (7.1 nm)
Kuronita (7.9 nm)
Oryuzako (2.0 nm)
Kizaki (5.2 nm)
Nagata (6.6 nm)
Okubo (7.9 nm)
Tachibanadori (10.1 nm)
Tsurushimacho (10.3 nm)
Miyazaki (10.3 nm)
Kurozakocho (10.3 nm)
Beppucho (10.3 nm)
Ko-uchiumi (1.3 nm)
Komei (4.1 nm)
Udo (6.2 nm)
Uchinoda (8.0 nm)
Aburatsu (10.6 nm)
Todaka (10.3 nm)
Nichinan (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 7 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 20 nm N 357
RJFY Medium KANOYA 39 nm W 234
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 38 nm W 275 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 72 nm S 199 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Uchiumi Station
0.5 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
0.7 nm S Kouchiumi Station
2.4 nm N Oryūzako Station
2.4 nm S Ibii Station
3.1 nm N Aoshima Subtropical Botanical Garden
3.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:12 2016