Kokonobira, Japan Page

Other names: Marubira

World:Japan:Miyazaki
Latitude 31.8000 Longitude 131.3667 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 31° 48' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47091

Weather Charts


Kokonobira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokonobira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kokonobira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakuramachi (3.9 nm) Nagata (2.2 nm)
Okubo (3.0 nm)
Tsurushimacho (7.5 nm)
Miyazaki (7.5 nm)
Kurozakocho (7.5 nm)
Beppucho (7.5 nm)
Shimo-kuranaga (8.0 nm)
Tachibanadori (7.8 nm)
Takaokacho-uchiyama (9.6 nm)
Kawaguchi (9.5 nm)
Kizaki (4.2 nm)
Oryuzako (5.2 nm)
Ko-uchiumi (5.8 nm)
Uchiumi (5.9 nm)
Kuronita (5.6 nm)
Gonohara (8.0 nm)
Komei (8.2 nm)
Uchinoda (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 6 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 17 nm N 14
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 33 nm W 270 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFY Medium KANOYA 37 nm W 225
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 67 nm N 337 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NW Hyūga-Kutsukake Station
3.7 nm N Kiyotake, Miyazaki
3.7 nm N Kiyotake Station
3.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyazaki)
3.9 nm N Miyazaki Gakuen Junior College
3.9 nm N Miyazaki International College
3.9 nm NW Tano Station (Miyazaki)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:38:15 2016