Yoshigasawa, Japan Page

Other names: よしがさわ,吉ヶ沢,ヨシガサワ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4719 Longitude 141.0067 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 19N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9038

Weather Charts


Yoshigasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshigasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yoshigasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwabuchi (0.5 nm)
Tayuzawa (1.3 nm)
Kinukake Bokujo (1.5 nm)
Kawaramachi (0.3 nm)
Mori (0.6 nm)
Kaigarazuka (0.8 nm)
Edosawa (1.2 nm)
Kobasama (1.2 nm)
Nadeyama (1.4 nm)
Shimonomachi (0.4 nm)
Higashimiya (0.5 nm)
Omatsuzawa (0.6 nm)
Hata (0.6 nm)
Tsurutayama (1.0 nm)
Tsuruno (1.1 nm)
Kinosaki (1.2 nm)
Kasukawa (1.5 nm)
Sanjuccho (1.7 nm)
Dotezaki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm E 111
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 14 nm S 195
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 20 nm S 192 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 30 nm W 263 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 5 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
4.3 nm SE Shinainuma Station
5.1 nm NE Kogota, Miyagi
5.3 nm N Kitaura Station (Miyagi)
4.9 nm NE Kogota Station
4.3 nm E Kashimadai Station
5.6 nm N Rikuzen-Yachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:48 2016