Iwabuchi, Japan Page

Other names: いわぶち,イワブチ,岩渕

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4795 Longitude 141.0060 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 46N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 22E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10241

Weather Charts


Iwabuchi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwabuchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iwabuchi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tayuzawa (0.8 nm)
Kinukake Bokujo (1.1 nm)
Kobasama (1.4 nm)
Nadeyama (1.7 nm)
Kainukisawa (1.7 nm)
Ishitake (1.7 nm)
Yoshigasawa (0.5 nm)
Kawaramachi (0.6 nm)
Shimonomachi (0.9 nm)
Higashimiya (0.9 nm)
Hata (1.0 nm)
Omatsuzawa (1.0 nm)
Mori (1.0 nm)
Kaigarazuka (1.2 nm)
Tsurutayama (1.4 nm)
Tsuruno (1.6 nm)
Kinosaki (1.6 nm)
Edosawa (1.5 nm)
Kasukawa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 10 nm E 114
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 15 nm S 195
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 20 nm S 191 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 30 nm W 262 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 6 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NE Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
4.9 nm N Kitaura Station (Miyagi)
4.7 nm NE Kogota, Miyagi
4.6 nm NE Kogota Station
5.2 nm N Rikuzen-Yachi Station
4.6 nm SE Shinainuma Station
4.3 nm E Kashimadai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:14 2016