Kobasama, Japan Page

Other names: 小迫,コバサマ,こばさま

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4685 Longitude 141.0324 Altitude (feet) 127
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 7N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 57E Altitude (meters) 38
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12143

Weather Charts


Kobasama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobasama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kobasama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaigarazuka (0.6 nm)
Mori (0.7 nm)
Kawaramachi (1.0 nm)
Shimonomachi (1.0 nm)
Omatsuzawa (1.0 nm)
Kainukisawa (1.3 nm) Ishitake (0.3 nm)
Obasama (0.4 nm)
Tominoshita (0.6 nm)
Daihata (0.7 nm)
Ichinotsubo (0.8 nm)
Uwagoya (1.1 nm)
Shinden (1.2 nm)
Nadeyama (0.4 nm)
Terasawa (0.6 nm)
Edosawa (0.6 nm)
Mikanoma (1.0 nm)
Kawamae (1.3 nm)
Kamishida (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 9 nm E 113
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 14 nm S 200
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 20 nm S 195 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 31 nm W 264 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
3.2 nm SE Shinainuma Station
3.1 nm E Kashimadai Station
4.5 nm S Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.6 nm N Kogota Station
5.0 nm N Kogota, Miyagi
5.5 nm N Kitaura Station (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:43:46 2016