Uwagoya, Japan Page

Other names: ウワゴヤ,上古屋,うわごや

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4676 Longitude 141.0549 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 18E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17925

Weather Charts


Uwagoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwagoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwagoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daihata (0.4 nm)
Tominoshita (0.4 nm)
Obasama (0.6 nm)
Terasawa (0.7 nm)
Ishitake (0.8 nm)
Kobasama (1.1 nm)
Nadeyama (1.1 nm)
Ichinotsubo (0.6 nm)
Yamaya (1.4 nm)
Kainukisawa (1.6 nm)
Fukaya (0.4 nm)
Dannayama (0.8 nm)
Hannohara (0.9 nm)
Enbana (1.1 nm)
Isagosawa (1.3 nm)
Shinden (0.2 nm)
Mikanoma (0.8 nm)
Shimoshida (1.1 nm)
Kamishida (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm E 115
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 15 nm S 204
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 20 nm S 198 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 32 nm W 264 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 3 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E Kashimadai Station
2.5 nm SE Shinainuma Station
2.8 nm N Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
4.2 nm S Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.4 nm N Kogota Station
4.9 nm N Kogota, Miyagi
5.2 nm S Takagimachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:27 2016