Hannohara, Japan Page

Other names: はんのはら,ハンノハラ,半野原

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4767 Longitude 141.0714 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 38° 28' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 4' 17E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23730

Weather Charts


Hannohara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hannohara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hannohara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukaya (0.6 nm)
Uwagoya (0.9 nm)
Ichinotsubo (1.1 nm)
Mokushimae (0.8 nm)
Yamaya (0.9 nm)
Isagosawa (0.4 nm)
Hironaga (0.8 nm)
Motokashimadai (0.8 nm)
Odateyama (0.9 nm)
Hirawata (1.0 nm)
Kamishiki (1.0 nm)
Sugigasaki (1.1 nm)
Nagane (1.1 nm)
Osawa (1.2 nm)
Kamihirawata (1.2 nm)
Dannayama (0.4 nm)
Enbana (0.5 nm)
Shinden (1.0 nm)
Uchinoura (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm E 121
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 16 nm S 205
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 21 nm S 199 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 33 nm W 263 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm N 3 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Kashimadai Station
2.1 nm N Matsuyama-Machi Station (Miyagi)
2.8 nm S Shinainuma Station
3.9 nm N Kogota Station
4.5 nm N Kogota, Miyagi
4.8 nm S Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.5 nm NE Wakuya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:51 2016