Kawamae, Japan Page

Other names: 川前,カワマエ,かわまえ

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4477 Longitude 141.0298 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 47E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12144

Weather Charts


Kawamae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawamae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjuccho (0.5 nm) Edosawa (0.7 nm)
Nadeyama (0.9 nm)
Terasawa (1.0 nm)
Kaigarazuka (1.1 nm)
Ishitake (1.1 nm)
Kobasama (1.3 nm)
Mori (1.2 nm)
Kamishida (0.3 nm)
Mikanoma (0.9 nm)
Kozunai (1.1 nm)
Monzen (0.7 nm)
Higashisawa (0.7 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.9 nm)
Domeki (0.9 nm)
Satohata (1.0 nm)
Dosantsukuri (1.1 nm)
Yamazaki (1.1 nm)
Nagasaka (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 9 nm E 106
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 13 nm S 201
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 19 nm S 196 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 31 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E Shinainuma Station
3.4 nm SE Atago Station (Miyagi)
3.6 nm NE Kashimadai Station
4.6 nm S Miyagi District, Miyagi
4.4 nm SE Matsushima Station
4.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
4.4 nm SE Takagimachi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:51 2016