Uchikoshi, Japan Page

Other names: ウチコシ,打越,うちこし

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4335 Longitude 141.0329 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13931

Weather Charts


Uchikoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchikoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uchikoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satohata (0.5 nm)
Kanaigawa (0.8 nm)
Hanyu (0.9 nm)
Monzen (0.2 nm)
Higashisawa (0.2 nm)
Kamishida (0.8 nm)
Kawamae (0.9 nm)
Sanjuccho (0.9 nm)
Domeki (0.4 nm)
Nagasaka (0.4 nm)
Yamazaki (0.4 nm)
Kozunai (0.7 nm)
Dosantsukuri (0.2 nm)
Toiba (0.5 nm)
Moriyashiki (0.7 nm)
Nakayashiki (0.7 nm)
Miake (0.9 nm)
Izumida (1.2 nm)
Tabuse (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 8 nm E 101
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 12 nm S 203
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 18 nm S 197 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 31 nm W 267 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 4 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Atago Station (Miyagi)
2.3 nm E Shinainuma Station
3.7 nm S Miyagi District, Miyagi
3.5 nm SE Matsushima Station
3.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
3.6 nm SE Takagimachi Station
3.8 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:15 2016