Sanjuccho, Japan Page

Other names: サンジュッチョウ,さんじゅっちょう,Sanjucchō,三十丁

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.4451 Longitude 141.0205 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 38° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 14E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10443

Weather Charts


Sanjuccho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjuccho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanjuccho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dotezaki (0.7 nm)
Kasukawa (0.7 nm)
Tsuruno (1.0 nm)
Edosawa (0.9 nm)
Tsurutayama (0.9 nm)
Kaigarazuka (1.1 nm)
Omatsuzawa (1.2 nm)
Nadeyama (1.2 nm)
Mori (1.3 nm)
Kawamae (0.5 nm)
Monzen (0.7 nm)
Kamishida (0.8 nm)
Higashisawa (0.8 nm)
Satohata (0.8 nm)
Hanyu (1.0 nm)
Uchikoshi (0.9 nm)
Takayashiki (1.0 nm)
Kanaigawa (1.1 nm)
Dosantsukuri (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 9 nm E 104
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 13 nm S 200
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 18 nm S 194 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 30 nm W 266 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 59 nm N 5 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Shinainuma Station
3.5 nm SE Atago Station (Miyagi)
4.4 nm S Miyagi District, Miyagi
4.4 nm SE Matsushima Station
4.5 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Miyagi)
4.5 nm SE Takagimachi Station
4.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:49:22 2016