Yasaka, Japan Page

Other names: 八坂

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8638 Longitude 141.1245 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 28E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16771

Weather Charts


Yasaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yasaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kannari-arikabe (0.2 nm)
Chuocho (4.3 nm)
Sakunose (5.4 nm)
Kozenji (5.2 nm)
Itsukushi (5.4 nm)
Funaoroshi (5.5 nm)
Hanaizumicho-kazawa (1.9 nm)
Ishinazaka (2.0 nm)
Nakamura (2.7 nm)
Hanaizumicho-hanaizumi (2.9 nm)
Wakutsu (4.1 nm)
Wakayanagi-muyari (3.6 nm)
Kannari-obasama (4.1 nm)
Kannari-sawabemachi (4.7 nm)
Ohayashi (5.2 nm)
Shiwahime-izuno (5.5 nm)
Shibanowaki (5.8 nm)
Wakayanagi-kawaminami (6.0 nm)
Nakasato (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 27 nm S 170
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 33 nm N 0 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 38 nm S 194
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 44 nm S 192 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm W 232 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)
0.3 nm NW Arikabe Station
1.6 nm E Shimizuhara Station
3.1 nm N Shuko Junior College
3.2 nm SE Hanaizumi Station
3.8 nm N Ichinoseki Station
3.7 nm NE Mataki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:50 2016