Kozenji, Japan Page

Other names: 狐禅寺

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9368 Longitude 141.1841 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 12N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21477

Weather Charts


Kozenji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozenji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozenji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sakunose (1.8 nm)
Chuocho (2.6 nm)
Tateishi (4.2 nm)
Hiraizumi (4.2 nm)
Kenbicho (5.8 nm)
Aikawa (2.4 nm)
Natsuyama (6.6 nm)
Higashikawacho-matsukawa (3.2 nm)
Takinosawa (3.8 nm)
Higashiyamacho-nagasaka (4.2 nm)
Kawasakicho-usuginu (4.4 nm)
Ishinazaka (3.9 nm)
Hanaizumicho-kazawa (4.2 nm)
Kannari-arikabe (5.0 nm)
Yasaka (5.2 nm)
Nakamura (6.0 nm)
Hanaizumicho-hanaizumi (6.3 nm)
Hanaizumicho-hikata (6.5 nm)
Wakutsu (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 29 nm N 355 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 31 nm S 177
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 43 nm S 196
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 49 nm S 194 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 49 nm W 230 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Mataki Station
2.2 nm W Ichinoseki Station
2.6 nm W Yamanome Station
2.7 nm W Higashiiwai District, Iwate
2.9 nm E Iwanoshita Station
3.5 nm NE Rikuchū-Matsukawa Station
3.4 nm E Rikuchū-Kanzaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016