Chuocho, Japan Page

Other names: Chūōchō,中央町

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9356 Longitude 141.1286 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 8N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30386

Weather Charts


Chuocho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuocho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuocho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenbicho (3.2 nm)
Funaoroshi (3.5 nm)
Okinono (3.5 nm)
Itsukushi (3.7 nm)
Tateishi (2.9 nm)
Hiraizumi (2.9 nm)
Maesawa (6.9 nm)
Sakunose (1.4 nm)
Kozenji (2.6 nm)
Aikawa (4.5 nm)
Takinosawa (6.0 nm)
Kannari-arikabe (4.2 nm)
Yasaka (4.3 nm)
Ishinazaka (4.1 nm)
Hanaizumicho-kazawa (4.3 nm)
Nakamura (6.2 nm)
Hanaizumicho-hanaizumi (6.5 nm)
Wakutsu (7.5 nm)
Wakayanagi-muyari (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 29 nm N 0 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 32 nm S 172
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 43 nm S 193
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 48 nm S 191 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 47 nm W 228 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm SW Higashiiwai District, Iwate
0.7 nm SE Ichinoseki Station
0.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
1.0 nm N Yamanome Station
1.6 nm SW Shuko Junior College
3.2 nm N Hiraizumi Station
3.3 nm N Historic Monuments and Sites of Hiraizumi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:11 2016