Funaoroshi, Japan Page

Other names: 舟卸

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 38.9381 Longitude 141.0547 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 38° 56' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14764

Weather Charts


Funaoroshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funaoroshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Funaoroshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hontera (5.0 nm)
Mochikorobashi (5.7 nm)
Kurikoma-numakura (5.8 nm)
Tomeoka (6.1 nm)
Koinooka (5.7 nm)
Miyakoda (5.9 nm)
Okinono (0.5 nm)
Kenbicho (0.7 nm)
Yuiwatashi (3.8 nm)
Koashiro (6.8 nm)
Chuocho (3.5 nm)
Tateishi (4.0 nm)
Hiraizumi (4.0 nm)
Sakunose (4.5 nm)
Itsukushi (0.4 nm)
Kurikoma-satoya (5.5 nm)
Yasaka (5.5 nm)
Kannari-arikabe (5.5 nm)
Kannari-obasama (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 29 nm N 7 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 32 nm S 166
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 42 nm S 188
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 48 nm S 187 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 44 nm W 225 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
0.6 nm NW Genbikei
1.9 nm N Historic Monuments and Sites of Hiraizumi
2.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.0 nm SE Shuko Junior College
3.6 nm NE Nishiiwai District, Iwate
3.4 nm E Higashiiwai District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:15 2016