Kurikoma-satoya, Japan Page

Other names: 栗駒里谷

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.8514 Longitude 141.0143 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 38° 51' 5N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7880

Weather Charts


Kurikoma-satoya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurikoma-satoya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurikoma-satoya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurikoma-matsukura (2.8 nm)
Tomeoka (3.2 nm)
Kurikoma-inayashiki (3.7 nm)
Kurikoma-numakura (3.9 nm)
Miyakoda (4.7 nm)
Takinohara (4.8 nm)
Itsukushi (5.2 nm)
Funaoroshi (5.5 nm)
Okinono (6.0 nm)
Kannari-obasama (3.4 nm) Kurikoma-iwagasaki (2.0 nm)
Odori (3.4 nm)
Kurikoma-hishinuma (3.7 nm)
Kannari-sawabemachi (3.9 nm)
Tsukidate-jono (5.3 nm)
Ohayashi (5.2 nm)
Tsukidate-miyanochuo (6.1 nm)
Kurihara (6.1 nm)
Futsuke (6.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 28 nm S 160
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 35 nm N 9 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 37 nm S 186
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 42 nm S 186 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 40 nm W 229 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW 141st meridian east
1.3 nm S Toyasaki Station
1.5 nm S Sugihashi Station
1.7 nm SW Kurikoma Station
2.1 nm SW Kurihara Tamachi Station
2.2 nm SE Tsukumo Station
2.4 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
2.6 nm SW Omatsu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:53:47 2016