Tsukidate-jono, Japan Page

Other names: Tsukidate-jōno,築館城生野

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7648 Longitude 141.0315 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 38° 45' 53N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 53E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17907

Weather Charts


Tsukidate-jono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukidate-jono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukidate-jono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurihara (1.7 nm)
Odori (3.1 nm)
Masaka (4.0 nm)
Kurikoma-hishinuma (1.7 nm)
Kannari-sawabemachi (2.7 nm)
Kannari-obasama (3.3 nm)
Kurikoma-iwagasaki (4.2 nm)
Kurikoma-satoya (5.3 nm)
Futsuke (1.3 nm)
Shiwahime-yatsukunugi (1.5 nm)
Shiwahime-numazaki (1.6 nm)
Nakasato (2.4 nm)
Ohayashi (2.7 nm)
Shiwahime-izuno (3.5 nm)
Shibanowaki (3.7 nm)
Tsukidate-miyanochuo (1.1 nm)
Tsukidate-yakushi (2.0 nm)
Tsukidate-ota (4.1 nm)
Hanokisawa (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 23 nm S 157
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 32 nm S 189
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 37 nm S 188 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 40 nm N 6 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm W 235 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Kurihara District, Miyagi
2.1 nm SE Kurikoma-Kōgen Station
2.6 nm NE Sawabe Station
3.2 nm N Tsukumo Station
3.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
3.1 nm NE Ōoka Station (Miyagi)
3.4 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:08 2016