Kurikoma-hishinuma, Japan Page

Other names: 栗駒菱沼

World:Japan:Miyagi
Latitude 38.7901 Longitude 141.0173 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 38° 47' 24N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 2E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13285

Weather Charts


Kurikoma-hishinuma Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurikoma-hishinuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kurikoma-hishinuma Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odori (1.7 nm)
Kurikoma-inayashiki (3.5 nm)
Kurikoma-iwagasaki (2.5 nm)
Kurikoma-satoya (3.7 nm)
Kurikoma-matsukura (4.7 nm)
Kannari-sawabemachi (2.4 nm)
Kannari-obasama (2.7 nm)
Shiwahime-numazaki (3.0 nm)
Ohayashi (3.1 nm)
Nakasato (3.4 nm)
Shiwahime-izuno (4.2 nm)
Shibanowaki (4.5 nm)
Tsukidate-jono (1.7 nm)
Tsukidate-miyanochuo (2.4 nm)
Kurihara (2.5 nm)
Futsuke (2.8 nm)
Shiwahime-yatsukunugi (3.0 nm)
Tsukidate-yakushi (3.4 nm)
Masaka (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 24 nm S 157
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 33 nm S 187
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 38 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 39 nm S 186 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 37 nm W 233 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Miyagi)
1.9 nm NE Tsukumo Station
2.3 nm N Sugihashi Station
2.4 nm N Toyasaki Station
2.6 nm NW Kurihara Tamachi Station
2.7 nm NW Kurikoma Station
2.9 nm S Kurihara District, Miyagi
2.4 nm E Sawabe Station
2.6 nm NW Omatsu Station
2.9 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - structures (Miyagi)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:19 2016