Shimosubayashi, Japan Page

Other names: 下巣林,シモスバヤシ,しもすばやし

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6426 Longitude 130.7610 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 33N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 40E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32263

Weather Charts


Shimosubayashi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimosubayashi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimosubayashi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Toyonomachi-subayashi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hachinoseto (0.3 nm)
Heta (0.5 nm)
Minamiyamasaki (0.6 nm)
Toyonomachi-yamasaki (0.7 nm)
Miyagawa (0.7 nm)
Omura (0.8 nm)
Kitayamasaki (0.8 nm)
Toyonomachi-yasumi (0.9 nm)
Shimozuru (1.0 nm)
Oiwake (0.3 nm)
Kamisubayashi (0.6 nm)
Hizoe (0.7 nm)
Mineobaru (0.7 nm)
Morinoki (0.8 nm)
Toma (0.3 nm)
Umatate (0.4 nm)
Toyonomachi-itoishi (0.5 nm)
Hatakenaka (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 12 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 31 nm W 252 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm N 337
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 44 nm E 58
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
4.1 nm NW Jōnan, Kumamoto
4.4 nm N Heisei College of Music
4.2 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
4.6 nm W Matsubase Station
5.6 nm SW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:53 2016