Hatakenaka, Japan Page

Other names: ハタケナカ,畑中,はたけなか

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6366 Longitude 130.7676 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 12N Long (DMS) 130° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26747

Weather Charts


Hatakenaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakenaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hatakenaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toma (0.2 nm)
Toyonomachi-itoishi (0.5 nm)
Umatate (0.6 nm)
Hachinoseto (0.8 nm)
Heta (0.9 nm)
Miyagawa (0.9 nm)
Oiwake (0.3 nm)
Kamisubayashi (0.5 nm)
Shimosubayashi (0.5 nm)
Toyonomachi-subayashi (0.6 nm)
Omura (1.1 nm)
Hizoe (0.2 nm)
Morinoki (0.4 nm)
Mineobaru (0.5 nm)
Omura (0.8 nm)
Tando (0.9 nm)
Nurugino (0.9 nm)
Matsubara (0.9 nm)
Marubayashi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 12 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 253 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm N 336
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 43 nm E 57
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.7 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
4.7 nm N Heisei College of Music
4.3 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
4.6 nm NW Jōnan, Kumamoto
5.0 nm W Matsubase Station
5.3 nm E Shimomashiki District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:32 2016