Heta, Japan Page

Other names: 部田,へた,ヘタ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6413 Longitude 130.7514 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 29N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 5E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34289

Weather Charts


Heta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jin (0.4 nm)
Utanoshima (0.5 nm)
Teramura (0.6 nm)
Toyonomachi-shimogo (0.6 nm)
Abumigahana (0.7 nm)
Obatake (0.9 nm)
Minamiyamasaki (0.3 nm)
Toyonomachi-yamasaki (0.5 nm)
Kitayamasaki (0.7 nm)
Hachinoseto (0.2 nm)
Umatate (0.3 nm)
Shimosubayashi (0.5 nm)
Toyonomachi-subayashi (0.6 nm)
Toma (0.7 nm)
Oiwake (0.7 nm)
Miyagawa (0.3 nm)
Toyonomachi-itoishi (0.4 nm)
Demise (0.7 nm)
Akatsuki (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 12 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 31 nm W 252 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm N 337
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 50 nm S 181 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.1 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.9 nm NW Jōnan, Kumamoto
3.8 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
4.7 nm NE Heisei College of Music
4.1 nm W Matsubase Station
5.2 nm SW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:23 2016