Obatake, Japan Page

Other names: 小畑,オバタケ,おばたけ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6318 Longitude 130.7385 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 32° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 130° 44' 19E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39819

Weather Charts


Obatake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obatake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Obatake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toyonomachi-shimogo (0.2 nm)
Utanoshima (0.4 nm)
Teramura (0.5 nm)
Jin (0.5 nm)
Abumigahana (0.8 nm)
Fukiage (0.9 nm)
Minamiyamasaki (1.0 nm)
Demise (0.4 nm)
Akatsuki (0.5 nm)
Miyagawa (0.6 nm)
Hanayama (0.7 nm)
Heta (0.9 nm)
Tanaka (1.0 nm)
Umatate (1.0 nm)
Toyonomachi-itoishi (1.0 nm)
Hiate (1.0 nm)
Taniguchi (0.3 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.0 nm)
Sugizono (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm N 25 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 253 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 38 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 44 nm N 338
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 49 nm S 181 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.9 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.6 nm W Matsubase Station
4.2 nm N Jōnan, Kumamoto
4.3 nm SW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto
5.1 nm NW Uto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:17 2016