Fukiage, Japan Page

Other names: 吹上,ふきあげ,フキアゲ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6454 Longitude 130.7292 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 32° 38' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 45E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48946

Weather Charts


Fukiage Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukiage Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fukiage Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawatoko (0.4 nm)
Matsubasemachi-urakawachi (0.6 nm)
Minamihagio (0.7 nm)
Matsubasemachi-hagio (0.9 nm)
Tatsuda (0.9 nm)
Kiurada (0.9 nm)
Benten (1.0 nm)
Odori (1.1 nm)
Kitahagio (1.0 nm)
Rokujizo (1.3 nm)
Abumigahana (0.5 nm)
Teramura (0.6 nm)
Utanoshima (0.8 nm)
Jin (0.8 nm)
Minamiyamasaki (1.0 nm)
Toyonomachi-yamasaki (1.1 nm)
Toyonomachi-shimogo (0.9 nm)
Obatake (0.9 nm)
Matsubasecho-uchida (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm N 28 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 30 nm W 251 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 324 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm N 338
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 50 nm S 180 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm N Jōnan, Kumamoto
3.2 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm W Matsubase Station
4.2 nm NW Uto Station
4.6 nm SW Yatsushiro District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:50 2016