Shimozuru, Japan Page

Other names: 下鶴,シモヅル,しもづる

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.6589 Longitude 130.7585 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 32N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 31E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35772

Weather Charts


Shimozuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimozuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimozuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Toyonomachi-yasumi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamiyasumi (0.2 nm)
Kitayamasaki (0.6 nm)
Mutsue (0.6 nm)
Nakabaru (0.3 nm)
Omura (0.4 nm)
Shingaibaru (0.5 nm)
Yamaguchi (0.5 nm)
Hokano (0.7 nm)
Toyonomachi-yamasaki (0.7 nm)
Toyonomachi-subayashi (0.8 nm)
Minamiyamasaki (0.9 nm)
Hachinoseto (1.0 nm)
Shimosubayashi (1.0 nm)
Heta (1.1 nm)
Oiwake (1.1 nm)
Kamisubayashi (1.2 nm)
Umatate (1.3 nm)
Toma (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 11 nm N 24 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 250 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 37 nm N 322 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 43 nm N 336
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 43 nm E 59
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - archaeological materials (Kumamoto)
3.2 nm NW Jōnan, Kumamoto
3.6 nm NE Heisei College of Music
4.7 nm SW Ogawa Station (Kumamoto)
4.5 nm W Matsubase Station
5.0 nm NW Uto Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:37 2016