Hommura, Japan Page

Other names: Motomura

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.9667 Longitude 131.0833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 0N Long (DMS) 131° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10056

Weather Charts


Hommura Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hommura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hommura Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchinomaki (2.5 nm)
Matoishi (5.4 nm)
Shimono (5.7 nm)
Akase (6.3 nm)
Miyaji (2.0 nm)
Sakanashi (3.2 nm)
Shimotajiri (5.7 nm)
Sasakura (6.0 nm)
Bochu (2.0 nm)
Yunotani (5.8 nm)
Yoshioka (6.1 nm)
Sawazuno (5.9 nm)
Otogase (6.2 nm)
Maebaru (6.5 nm)
Nagano (6.4 nm)
Tarutama (6.7 nm)
Hakamano (7.0 nm)
Kurokawa (6.7 nm)
Kawayo (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 13 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 21 nm E 80
RJFZ Medium TSUIKI Tsuiki 43 nm N 357
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm W 285 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFO OIT Medium OITA Oita 44 nm E 46 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Mandarin Airlines, Solaseed Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.8 nm S Aso Station (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm S Ikoi-no-Mura Station
2.0 nm S List of shipwrecks in April 1945
2.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
2.0 nm SE Aso Shrine
2.5 nm SE Miyaji Station
2.5 nm SW Uchinomaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:45 2016