Nagano, Japan Page

Other names: ナガノ,長野,ながの

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8733 Longitude 131.0216 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 24N Long (DMS) 131° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10541

Weather Charts


Nagano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tochinoki (1.4 nm)
Kurokawa (1.5 nm)
Kashiwano (1.6 nm)
Kawayo (1.6 nm)
Otogase (0.5 nm)
Sawazuno (0.8 nm)
Yoshioka (0.5 nm)
Yunotani (0.6 nm)
Tarutama (0.9 nm)
Nagano (0.8 nm)
Hakamano (0.8 nm)
Kita (1.3 nm)
Kawagoda (1.4 nm)
Shimoda (1.6 nm)
Kase (1.7 nm)
Higashishimoda (1.8 nm)
Hachirigi (1.8 nm)
Mise (1.8 nm)
Yamada (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 8 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 26 nm E 69
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm W 311
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 39 nm W 294 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 51 nm N 326 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.7 nm NE Aso Volcano Museum
2.5 nm S Kugino, Kumamoto
2.5 nm S Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
2.8 nm NW Akamizu Station
2.9 nm W Tateno Station (Kumamoto)
3.4 nm N Ichinokawa Station
3.0 nm E Mount Aso Ropeway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:40 2016