Yunotani, Japan Page

Other names: 湯の谷,ユノタニ,ゆのたに

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8796 Longitude 131.0312 Altitude (feet) 2791
Lat (DMS) 32° 52' 47N Long (DMS) 131° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 850
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10894

Weather Charts


Yunotani Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunotani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunotani Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagano (0.6 nm)
Otogase (0.8 nm)
Sawazuno (0.9 nm)
Kurokawa (1.9 nm)
Tochinoki (2.0 nm)
Kawayo (2.0 nm)
Kashiwano (2.2 nm)
Yoshioka (0.2 nm)
Tarutama (1.0 nm)
Hakamano (1.2 nm)
Nagano (1.3 nm)
Kawagoda (1.9 nm)
Kita (1.9 nm)
Higashishimoda (2.1 nm)
Shimoda (2.0 nm)
Kase (2.2 nm)
Matsunoki (2.3 nm)
Mine (2.4 nm)
Yamada (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 9 nm W 254 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 25 nm E 69
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 40 nm W 310
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 40 nm W 294 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJFF FUK Large FUKUOKA Fukuoka 51 nm N 325 AIR BUSAN, ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Finnair, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jetstar Japan, Jin Air, Korean Air, Oriental Air Bridge, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, StarFlyer, T'way Air , Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm E Aso Volcano Museum
1.1 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.8 nm S Kugino, Kumamoto
2.8 nm S Minamiaso Mizu-no-Umareru-Sato Hakusui-Kōgen Station
2.4 nm E Mount Aso Ropeway
2.8 nm NW Akamizu Station
3.1 nm N Ichinokawa Station
2.9 nm E Aso District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:28 2016