Takahara, Japan Page

Other names: 高原

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.1337 Longitude 130.5423 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 32' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3852

Weather Charts


Takahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Takahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gojoki (0.4 nm)
Shinsei (0.7 nm)
Gojoki Bokujo (1.1 nm)
Muta (1.4 nm)
Takeyashiki (1.8 nm)
Yabo (1.8 nm)
Shimoyama (1.9 nm)
Yamakoba (0.7 nm)
Iwaiguchi (1.2 nm)
Koshikoba (1.5 nm)
Motoigi (1.7 nm)
Ippongi (2.0 nm)
Mikazuki (1.4 nm)
Ishigochi (1.6 nm)
Kogawauchi (1.0 nm)
Oguchi-kogawauchi (1.1 nm)
Arahira (1.2 nm)
Shosho (1.9 nm)
Yoshigano (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 21 nm S 155 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 28 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 45 nm N 20 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 48 nm S 161
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 46 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.9 nm E List of mines in Japan
5.8 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima
7.4 nm NW Shin-Minamata Station
8.7 nm NE Kyūsendō Station
9.0 nm N Ashikita District, Kumamoto
8.1 nm SW Kōgawa Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:52 2016