Yabo, Japan Page

Other names: 薮,やぼ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.1448 Longitude 130.5101 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 32° 8' 41N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 36E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5073

Weather Charts


Yabo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yabo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ishitobi (0.8 nm) Shimoyama (0.5 nm)
Motoigi (0.7 nm)
Ippongi (1.1 nm)
Hitono (1.4 nm)
Nukudani (1.8 nm)
Kugino (2.0 nm)
Ariki (2.0 nm)
Muta (0.4 nm)
Koshikoba (0.9 nm)
Iwaiguchi (1.0 nm)
Shinsei (1.2 nm)
Yamakoba (1.4 nm)
Gojoki (1.5 nm)
Takahara (1.8 nm)
Gojoki Bokujo (0.8 nm)
Jjoo (1.2 nm)
Takeyashiki (1.7 nm)
Oguchi-kogawauchi (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm S 152 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm N 318 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 45 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 49 nm S 159
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 47 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm NW Shin-Minamata Station
5.4 nm E List of mines in Japan
5.8 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
6.8 nm NW Minamata Bay
7.2 nm SW Kōgawa Dam
7.4 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima
8.4 nm N Ashikita District, Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:54 2016