Ippongi, Japan Page

Other names: 一本木 

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.1607 Longitude 130.5203 Altitude (feet) 1204
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 39N Long (DMS) 130° 31' 13E Altitude (meters) 366
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5979

Weather Charts


Ippongi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippongi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ippongi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hitono (0.4 nm)
Kugino (0.9 nm)
Nukudani (1.1 nm)
Ariki (1.0 nm)
Samukawa (1.5 nm)
Tagashira (1.5 nm)
Furusato (1.5 nm)
Motoigi (0.4 nm)
Koshikoba (0.5 nm)
Shimoyama (0.6 nm)
Iwaiguchi (0.8 nm)
Muta (0.9 nm)
Yabo (1.1 nm)
Yamakoba (1.3 nm)
Gojoki Bokujo (1.6 nm)
Shinsei (1.7 nm)
Gojoki (1.9 nm)
Ishitobi (1.8 nm)
Takahara (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 23 nm S 154 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 26 nm N 316 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 43 nm N 22 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 50 nm S 160
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 47 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E List of mines in Japan
5.5 nm NW Shin-Minamata Station
6.1 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
7.4 nm N Ashikita District, Kumamoto
6.8 nm NW Minamata Bay
7.8 nm NE Kyūsendō Station
7.8 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016