Arahira, Japan Page

Other names: 荒平

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.1174 Longitude 130.5548 Altitude (feet) 849
Lat (DMS) 32° 7' 3N Long (DMS) 130° 33' 17E Altitude (meters) 258
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2913

Weather Charts


Arahira Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arahira Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arahira Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kogawauchi (0.9 nm)
Gojoki (1.3 nm)
Oguchi-kogawauchi (1.3 nm)
Yoshigano (1.5 nm)
Shinsei (1.6 nm)
Takahara (1.2 nm)
Mikazuki (1.4 nm)
Yamakoba (1.9 nm)
Ishigochi (0.8 nm)
Onoue (0.9 nm)
Okuchi-yamano (0.9 nm)
Hirakawa (1.2 nm)
Fumoto (1.5 nm)
Itachida (0.9 nm)
Shosho (1.0 nm)
Mukaino (1.6 nm)
Honmachi (1.6 nm)
Okuchi-hiraizumi (2.0 nm)
Hiraizumi-chuo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 20 nm S 156 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 29 nm N 317 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 45 nm N 19 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFY Medium KANOYA 47 nm S 161
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 45 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.7 nm NE List of mines in Japan
4.7 nm SE Isa District, Kagoshima
8.8 nm SE Hishikari, Kagoshima
8.5 nm NW Shin-Minamata Station
8.3 nm W Kōgawa Dam
9.4 nm N Kyūsendō Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:39:10 2016