Sasano, Japan Page

Other names: 笹野

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 32.1026 Longitude 130.6487 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 32° 6' 9N Long (DMS) 130° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15928

Weather Charts


Sasano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sasano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamatake (1.1 nm)
Okuchi-ushio (1.4 nm)
Ushio (1.6 nm)
Okuchi-kinouji (2.0 nm)
Juso (2.3 nm)
Kizaki (2.5 nm)
Motokoya (1.3 nm) Takanida (2.2 nm) Yamanokuchi (1.6 nm)
Matsunokuchi (1.9 nm)
Shinohara (2.0 nm)
Aoki (2.3 nm)
Funenokawa (2.4 nm)
Tataraishi (2.4 nm)
Okuchi-shinohara (2.4 nm)
Okuchi-aoki (2.6 nm)
Jinno'o (2.6 nm)
Shimoaoki (2.7 nm)
Kamiichiyama (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 18 nm S 168 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 33 nm W 312 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFY Medium KANOYA 45 nm S 167
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 45 nm N 13 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 40 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Kagoshima)
3.3 nm NW List of mines in Japan
3.3 nm SW Isa District, Kagoshima
4.4 nm E Masaki Station (Miyazaki)
5.9 nm SE Hishikari mine
6.2 nm S Hishikari, Kagoshima
6.2 nm E Yatake Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:52 2016