Yamaya-shinden, Japan Page

Other names: 山屋新田,やまやしんでん,ヤマヤシンデン

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3536 Longitude 141.3119 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 13N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 43E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14473

Weather Charts


Yamaya-shinden Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaya-shinden Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaya-shinden Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamaya (0.8 nm)
Umihata (0.8 nm)
Tsunagi (1.0 nm)
Taki (1.2 nm)
Konakajima (1.3 nm)
Shimometoki (1.2 nm)
Endo (1.5 nm)
Makka (1.5 nm)
Numanosawa (1.5 nm)
Uwano (1.5 nm)
Metoki (1.6 nm)
Nose (1.2 nm)
Komagi (1.8 nm)
Shimoyamai (1.2 nm)
Kono (1.3 nm)
Dannokoshi (1.4 nm)
Kobayashi (1.6 nm)
Shobusawa (1.7 nm)
Yuda (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 21 nm N 7 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 351
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 56 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm W Metoki Station
1.9 nm S Kindaichi Onsen
1.9 nm S Kintaichi-Onsen Station
2.1 nm N Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.1 nm NW Sannohe Station
3.7 nm N Suwanotaira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:18 2016