Yamaya, Japan Page

Other names: やまや,山屋,ヤマヤ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3562 Longitude 141.2956 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 22N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 44E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16211

Weather Charts


Yamaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yamaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taki (0.4 nm)
Shimometoki (0.5 nm)
Numanosawa (0.8 nm)
Metoki (0.9 nm)
Kamimetoki (1.1 nm)
Tsunagi (0.3 nm)
Konakajima (0.6 nm)
Nose (0.9 nm)
Endo (0.9 nm)
Makka (0.9 nm)
Komagi (1.2 nm)
Tate (1.5 nm)
Yamaya-shinden (0.8 nm) Umihata (0.3 nm)
Uwano (1.0 nm)
Kono (1.2 nm)
Shimoyamai (1.4 nm)
Kawaguchi (1.4 nm)
Nonoue (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 21 nm N 9 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 257 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Metoki Station
2.0 nm N Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
1.6 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
2.0 nm S Kintaichi-Onsen Station
2.2 nm S Kindaichi Onsen
2.6 nm NW Sannohe Station
3.5 nm N Suwanotaira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:20 2016