Taki, Japan Page

Other names: たき,タキ,滝

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3605 Longitude 141.2880 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 38N Long (DMS) 141° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17302

Weather Charts


Taki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tsunagi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Numanosawa (0.4 nm)
Kamimetoki (0.9 nm)
Uenotai (1.2 nm)
Konakajima (0.3 nm)
Makka (0.5 nm)
Endo (0.5 nm)
Komagi (0.9 nm)
Nose (0.8 nm)
Tate (1.1 nm)
Muranaka (1.2 nm)
Izumiyama (1.4 nm)
Yamaya (0.4 nm)
Yamaya-shinden (1.2 nm)
Shimometoki (0.5 nm)
Umihata (0.6 nm)
Metoki (0.7 nm)
Uwano (1.1 nm)
Shitazaki (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm N 34
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 10 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm W 309 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 352
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 43 nm W 256 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Metoki Station
1.3 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.9 nm NE Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
2.2 nm N Sannohe Station
2.4 nm S Kintaichi-Onsen Station
2.6 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen
3.4 nm N Suwanotaira Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:20 2016