Dannokoshi, Japan Page

Other names: ダンノコシ,だんのこし,段ノ越

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3301 Longitude 141.3050 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 18' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15517

Weather Charts


Dannokoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dannokoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dannokoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kono (0.5 nm)
Shobusawa (0.5 nm)
Sotoyama (0.8 nm)
Nonoue (1.0 nm)
Shimoyamai (0.3 nm)
Umihata (1.4 nm)
Yamaya-shinden (1.4 nm)
Kobayashi (0.3 nm)
Yuda (0.9 nm)
Yuda-uwano (1.2 nm)
Shimotai (0.7 nm)
Odori (0.8 nm)
Kintaichi (0.8 nm)
Sodenosawa (1.0 nm)
Nakamachi-akiba (1.1 nm)
Kunohedori (1.1 nm)
Yasawa (1.3 nm)
Sawada (1.3 nm)
Kamimachi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 15 nm N 28
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 7 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm W 311 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 54 nm S 188 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm N 351
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Kintaichi-Onsen Station
0.6 nm SE Kindaichi Onsen
1.5 nm NW Metoki Station
2.7 nm S Tomai Station
2.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.5 nm N Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
4.3 nm S Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:18 2016