Watanoha, Japan Page

Other names: わたのは,ワタノハ,渡ノ羽

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2043 Longitude 141.1406 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 26E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3454

Weather Charts


Watanoha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watanoha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watanoha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Satokawame (0.5 nm)
Oshita (0.7 nm)
Tagonai (1.0 nm)
Hosoda (1.0 nm)
Urushizawa-okubo (0.9 nm)
Kagamida (1.3 nm)
Hayonai (0.4 nm)
Okamoto (1.3 nm)
Ishibatake (0.4 nm)
Kobune (0.4 nm)
Nukazuka (1.2 nm)
Taya (1.2 nm)
Iizuka (1.4 nm)
Myojinzawa (1.2 nm)
Hachimandate (1.4 nm)
Joboji (1.4 nm)
Koike (1.3 nm)
Baba (1.6 nm)
Omori (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 25 nm N 35
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 31 nm N 19 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.5 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
7.6 nm SW Arayashimmachi Station
6.9 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
6.5 nm W 141st meridian east
7.3 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
7.8 nm SW Yokoma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:37 2016