Tagonai, Japan Page

Other names: 田子内,たごない,タゴナイ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1966 Longitude 141.1212 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 16E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3122

Weather Charts


Tagonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tagonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Isakizawa (0.6 nm)
Kamisugisawa (0.8 nm)
Shimogataira (1.1 nm)
Iwanazawa (1.1 nm)
Nakanosawa (1.2 nm)
Kabata (1.3 nm)
Hosoda (0.7 nm)
Satokawame (0.6 nm)
Umenoki (1.2 nm)
Oshita (0.4 nm)
Ishibatake (0.7 nm)
Watanoha (1.0 nm)
Kobune (1.1 nm)
Iizuka (1.3 nm)
Myojinzawa (0.4 nm)
Sugisawa (0.7 nm)
Ota (1.0 nm)
Omori (1.3 nm)
Saikatsutaira (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 26 nm N 36
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 20 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.8 nm SW Arayashimmachi Station
5.7 nm W 141st meridian east
6.9 nm SW Yokoma Station
8.4 nm S Fudō Falls
8.6 nm SW Koyanohata Station
7.8 nm SE Kotsunagi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:23 2016