Ishibatake, Japan Page

Other names: 石畑,いしばたけ,イシバタケ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1991 Longitude 141.1363 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 11E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3252

Weather Charts


Ishibatake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishibatake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ishibatake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oshita (0.4 nm)
Tagonai (0.7 nm)
Myojinzawa (0.9 nm)
Hosoda (0.9 nm)
Sugisawa (1.2 nm)
Isakizawa (1.2 nm)
Watanoha (0.4 nm)
Satokawame (0.4 nm)
Urushizawa-okubo (1.3 nm)
Kobune (0.4 nm)
Hayonai (0.6 nm)
Taya (1.0 nm)
Joboji (1.3 nm)
Nukazuka (1.0 nm)
Iizuka (1.1 nm)
Omori (1.3 nm)
Hachimandate (1.2 nm)
Baba (1.3 nm)
Takimibashi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 26 nm N 35
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 19 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
7.3 nm SW Arayashimmachi Station
6.3 nm W 141st meridian east
7.4 nm SW Yokoma Station
6.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
7.3 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
7.2 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:13 2016