Nukazuka, Japan Page

Other names: 糠塚,ぬかづか,ヌカヅカ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1843 Longitude 141.1450 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 3N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Nukazuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukazuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nukazuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omori (0.7 nm)
Myojinzawa (1.1 nm)
Kobune (0.8 nm)
Ishibatake (1.0 nm)
Hayonai (1.0 nm)
Watanoha (1.2 nm)
Hachimandate (0.3 nm)
Taya (0.4 nm)
Kawara (0.6 nm)
Joboji (0.6 nm)
Koike (0.8 nm)
Yoshida (0.8 nm)
Shimizujiri (1.0 nm)
Iwabuchi (1.1 nm)
Iizuka (0.2 nm)
Baba (0.4 nm)
Takimibashi (0.6 nm)
Kaijo (1.1 nm)
Ishibashi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 26 nm N 33
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 32 nm N 18 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 45 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm W 271 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.8 nm SW Arayashimmachi Station
6.4 nm SE Kotsunagi Station
7.1 nm SW Yokoma Station
6.9 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
8.1 nm SE Okunakayama-Kōgen Station
8.2 nm SW Fudō Falls


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:23 2016