Kawadai, Japan Page

Other names: 川代,カワダイ,かわだい

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2629 Longitude 141.1598 Altitude (feet) 958
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 46N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 35E Altitude (meters) 291
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5238

Weather Charts


Kawadai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawadai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kareki (0.8 nm)
Yonai (1.6 nm)
Uwano (0.6 nm)
Kiriakehata (1.0 nm)
Nemori (1.2 nm)
Nozukidaira (1.4 nm)
Ubakozawa (1.8 nm)
Motohonda (0.5 nm)
Honda (0.9 nm)
Maita (1.1 nm)
Magitaira (1.3 nm)
Tatemae (1.4 nm)
Makumae (1.6 nm)
Nagahata (1.7 nm)
Tarusawa-uwano (1.1 nm)
Nakawatari (1.3 nm)
Owatari (1.3 nm)
Tarusawa (1.4 nm)
Odaira (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 22 nm N 38
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 19 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 181 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
4.9 nm E Ninohe District, Iwate
6.2 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.3 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
5.8 nm E Ninohe Station
6.2 nm E Tomai Station
6.6 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:48 2016