Maita, Japan Page

Other names: マイタ,米田,まいた

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2631 Longitude 141.1842 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5661

Weather Charts


Maita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honda (0.3 nm)
Motohonda (0.7 nm)
Uwano (0.9 nm)
Kawadai (1.1 nm)
Kiriakehata (1.3 nm)
Nakazawa (1.7 nm)
Ubakozawa (1.9 nm)
Takadoriya (1.8 nm)
Kindaichigawa (2.1 nm)
Kamitomai (1.0 nm)
Kobira (1.7 nm)
Tatemae (0.6 nm)
Magitaira (0.8 nm)
Nagahata (0.8 nm)
Tarusawa-uwano (0.9 nm)
Makumae (1.1 nm)
Tarusawa (1.2 nm)
Nakawatari (1.6 nm)
Odaira (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 36
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 17 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.8 nm E Ninohe District, Iwate
4.2 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
5.9 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
4.7 nm E Ninohe Station
5.1 nm E Tomai Station
5.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:07 2016