Tatemae, Japan Page

Other names: タテマエ,舘前,たてまえ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2542 Longitude 141.1888 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 15N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5642

Weather Charts


Tatemae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatemae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatemae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Honda (0.6 nm)
Tarusawa-uwano (0.7 nm)
Motohonda (1.0 nm)
Nakawatari (1.4 nm)
Kawadai (1.4 nm)
Maita (0.6 nm)
Kamitomai (1.2 nm)
Uwano (1.4 nm)
Kiriakehata (1.9 nm)
Nagahata (0.3 nm)
Appitaira (1.4 nm)
Sotokawa (1.7 nm)
Appi-uwano (1.6 nm)
Magitaira (0.3 nm)
Makumae (0.6 nm)
Tarusawa (0.8 nm)
Koharagi (1.4 nm)
Odaira (1.6 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 22 nm N 34
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm N 16 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 36 nm N 321 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 264 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm S 182 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.6 nm E Ninohe District, Iwate
3.9 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.5 nm E Ninohe Station
6.4 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.0 nm E Tomai Station
5.2 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:36 2016