Yonai, Japan Page

Other names: よない,米内,ヨナイ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2555 Longitude 141.1266 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 20N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4353

Weather Charts


Yonai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teguramori (1.1 nm)
Teguramori-kaitaku (1.3 nm)
Kamikawadai (0.6 nm)
Kobata (1.6 nm)
Nemori (1.8 nm)
Nozukidaira (2.3 nm)
Kareki (1.1 nm)
Owatari (1.5 nm)
Kawadai (1.6 nm)
Nakawatari (1.9 nm)
Kamisawa (1.1 nm)
Shimosawa (1.2 nm)
Uma'araiba (1.5 nm)
Kagamida (1.8 nm)
Kubota (2.0 nm)
Gokibatake (2.1 nm)
Hinoki (2.3 nm)
Urushizawa-okubo (2.4 nm)
Tatsunokuchi (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 34 nm N 325 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm S 179 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
7.2 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.2 nm W 141st meridian east
6.4 nm E Ninohe District, Iwate
6.7 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
7.3 nm E Ninohe Station
7.7 nm E Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:03 2016