Teguramori, Japan Page

Other names: テグラモリ,てぐらもり,手倉森

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2443 Longitude 141.1069 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 39N Long (DMS) 141° 6' 25E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3721

Weather Charts


Teguramori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teguramori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teguramori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teguramori-kaitaku (0.5 nm)
Urushizawa Bokuya (1.9 nm)
Kamikawadai (1.3 nm)
Kobata (2.5 nm)
Kamisawa (0.5 nm)
Yonai (1.1 nm)
Shimosawa (1.3 nm)
Kagamida (1.6 nm)
Uma'araiba (0.7 nm)
Gokibatake (1.2 nm)
Kubota (1.4 nm)
Hinoki (1.5 nm)
Tatsunokuchi (1.5 nm)
Umenoki (1.8 nm)
Kabata (2.0 nm)
Iwanazawa (2.2 nm)
Hosoda (2.3 nm)
Nakanosawa (2.5 nm)
Isakizawa (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 24 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm N 23 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 35 nm N 327 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 33 nm W 264 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 178 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
5.2 nm W 141st meridian east
8.3 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
9.2 nm S Arayashimmachi Station
9.0 nm SW Yokoma Station
7.4 nm E Ninohe District, Iwate
7.6 nm E List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:05 2016