Chayaba, Japan Page

Other names: 茶屋場,ちゃやば,チャヤバ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2165 Longitude 141.3560 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 59N Long (DMS) 141° 21' 22E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9256

Weather Charts


Chayaba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayaba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chayaba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Raiden (0.3 nm)
Fukamochi (0.4 nm)
Sarugasawa (1.0 nm)
Sugohata (1.2 nm)
Takino (0.2 nm)
Numayama (0.8 nm)
Kusagizawa (1.2 nm)
Shiratori-tsunagi (1.4 nm)
Takada (1.4 nm)
Matsukura (1.5 nm)
Kotoge (1.5 nm)
Makaizawa (1.7 nm)
Shiratori (1.7 nm)
Koiwai (1.8 nm)
Ishikura (1.8 nm)
Yotsuyaku (2.0 nm)
Dateyashiki (0.3 nm) Nosokei (1.3 nm)
Jizodo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 13
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 1 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 48 nm S 192 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 43 nm N 315 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm W 268 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
2.5 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.7 nm W Ichinohe Station
2.9 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.5 nm SW Kozuya Station
4.1 nm NW Ninohe Station
4.2 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:18 2016