Sarugasawa, Japan Page

Other names: サルガサワ,猿ヶ沢,さるがさわ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2067 Longitude 141.3393 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 24N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 21E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10154

Weather Charts


Sarugasawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarugasawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarugasawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jigiri (1.0 nm)
Mocho (1.2 nm)
Iwadate (1.3 nm)
Tanaka (1.3 nm)
Goshono (1.5 nm)
Raiden (0.7 nm)
Sugohata (0.9 nm)
Takino (1.1 nm)
Kusagizawa (1.7 nm)
Takada (1.9 nm)
Narayama (1.7 nm)
Fukamochi (0.6 nm)
Chayaba (1.0 nm)
Nosokei (1.0 nm)
Dateyashiki (1.2 nm)
Jizodo (0.9 nm)
Nakamura (1.1 nm)
Nesori (1.2 nm)
Nakase (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 21 nm N 15
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm N 2 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 43 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.6 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.9 nm W Ichinohe Station
2.6 nm SW Kozuya Station
2.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.0 nm NW Ninohe Station
3.9 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:07:23 2016