Jizodo, Japan Page

Other names: ジゾウドウ,じぞうどう,地蔵堂,Jizōdō

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.1924 Longitude 141.3354 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 33N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 7E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9156

Weather Charts


Jizodo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizodo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizodo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakamura (0.4 nm)
Nakase (0.7 nm)
Jigiri (0.9 nm)
Goshono (1.1 nm)
Iwadate (1.2 nm)
Nobashika (1.4 nm)
Tanaka (1.4 nm)
Sarugasawa (0.9 nm)
Fukamochi (1.4 nm)
Raiden (1.6 nm)
Sugohata (1.7 nm)
Nosokei (0.9 nm) Nesori (0.3 nm)
Monzen (1.3 nm)
Kawakubo (1.2 nm)
Anetai (1.4 nm)
Baba (1.4 nm)
Onibuchi (1.4 nm)
Samuraimura (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 22 nm N 15
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm N 2 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 46 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 43 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 270 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
1.4 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm SW Kozuya Station
2.0 nm NW Ichinohe Station
3.3 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.3 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.6 nm NW Ninohe Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:05 2016