Yotsuyaku, Japan Page

Other names: 四ッ役,ヨツヤク,よつやく

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2464 Longitude 141.3380 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 40° 14' 47N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 17E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14228

Weather Charts


Yotsuyaku Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yotsuyaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yotsuyaku Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narayama (1.6 nm) Sakainosawa (0.3 nm)
Sakamoto (0.5 nm)
Tate (0.8 nm)
Numanotai (0.9 nm)
Shirikonai (1.1 nm)
Kadonosawa (1.4 nm)
Yagami (1.6 nm)
Tsunagi (1.8 nm)
Tenkatsuka (0.6 nm)
Shiratori-tsunagi (0.7 nm)
Koiwai (1.0 nm)
Matsukura (1.3 nm)
Makaizawa (1.4 nm)
Shiratori (0.4 nm)
Takada (0.6 nm)
Kusagizawa (0.8 nm)
Sugohata (1.6 nm)
Mocho (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm N 17
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 2 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 315 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 49 nm S 190 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.5 nm W Ninohe Station
2.9 nm SW Ichinohe Station
3.4 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.2 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.2 nm NW Tomai Station
3.0 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:49 2016