Tenkatsuka, Japan Page

Other names: テンカツカ,てんかつか,天ヶ塚

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2528 Longitude 141.3490 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 141° 20' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13115

Weather Charts


Tenkatsuka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenkatsuka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tenkatsuka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yotsuyaku (0.6 nm)
Sakainosawa (0.7 nm)
Sakamoto (0.9 nm)
Numanotai (1.0 nm)
Tate (1.1 nm)
Shirikonai (1.2 nm)
Kadonosawa (1.5 nm)
Ezomori (1.7 nm)
Tsunagi (1.6 nm)
Koiwai (0.6 nm)
Makaizawa (1.0 nm)
Ishikura (1.3 nm)
Kotoge (1.4 nm)
Shiratori-tsunagi (0.8 nm)
Takada (0.9 nm)
Shiratori (0.9 nm)
Kusagizawa (1.1 nm)
Matsukura (1.1 nm)
Numayama (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm N 16
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 27 nm N 1 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 314 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 50 nm S 191 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 44 nm W 265 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.9 nm W Ninohe Station
3.8 nm S List of Special Places of Scenic Beauty, Special Historic Sites and Special Natural Monuments
3.3 nm NW Tomai Station
3.5 nm SW Ichinohe Station
3.8 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
3.5 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:07 2016